CN

Italian translation: polizza di carico

French term or phrase:CN
Italian translation:polizza di carico
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

15:15 Dec 19, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: CN
CERTIFIONS QU'IL A ETE DEBARQUE DU S/S DEPOT N. XXX SUIVANT CN:

LE VEHICULE AUX CARACTERISTIQUES CI-APRES:
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
polizza di carico
Explanation:
"suivant connaissement", terminologia marittima

da documento della Repubblica del Senegal simile trovato in rete.
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1polizza di carico
Françoise Vogel
3connaissement
Sonia Purassanta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connaissement


Explanation:
Pagina 136 riferimento in allegato:
suivant connaissement n° …………………………….de ………………………………..
le véhicule aux caractéristiques ci-après :



    Reference: http://www.servicepublic.gouv.sn/assets/textes/Doc-dedouanem...
Sonia Purassanta
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CN - connaissement
polizza di carico


Explanation:
"suivant connaissement", terminologia marittima

da documento della Repubblica del Senegal simile trovato in rete.

Françoise Vogel
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DELLAERA
15 hrs