le biais

Italian translation: tramite ,attravero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le biais
Italian translation:tramite ,attravero
Entered by: xxxcristicas

13:05 Oct 14, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
French term or phrase: le biais
...une gamme étendue de services électroniques par ***le biais*** du portail.
Grazie sin d'ora per la collaborazione.
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
tramite
Explanation:
.. servizi elettronici tramite/attraverso il portale
Selected response from:

xxxcristicas
Grading comment
grazie anche ad agnès, ho scelto la prima risposta arrivata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tramite
xxxcristicas
4 +2V.S.
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tramite


Explanation:
.. servizi elettronici tramite/attraverso il portale

xxxcristicas
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie anche ad agnès, ho scelto la prima risposta arrivata

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel
0 min

agree  Marie O.: Ok per tramite il portale
3 mins

agree  Marina Zinno: attraverso
3 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
V.S.


Explanation:
tramite..., attraverso..., per mezzo... del portale

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel
0 min

agree  Carla Zanoni: ... se ce n'era bisogno :-) Ciao
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search