KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

simple RDC

Italian translation: piano terra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:simple RDC
Italian translation:piano terra
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:43 Mar 14, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: simple RDC
In un rapporto dove si parla della resistenza al fuoco dell'edificio trovo:

Les bâtiments de l'usine sont à simple RDC, aucune stabilité au feu n'est exigée.

Qualcuno sa cosa significa RDC?
Maria Teresa Pozzi
piano terra
Explanation:
in questo contesto edificio ad un solo piano a livello strada, quindi
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Agnés!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1piano terra
Agnès Levillayer
3piano terra
Marta Bevanda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RDC = rez-de-chaussée
piano terra


Explanation:
in questo contesto edificio ad un solo piano a livello strada, quindi

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 699
Grading comment
Grazie Agnés!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bevanda: scusa, stavo preparando la mia risposta e non ho fatto in tempo a vedere la tua!
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piano terra


Explanation:
potrebbe essere un Rez De Chaussée? solo un'idea!
http://qqcvd.webiciel.com/index.php?asuite=RCS&init=R

Marta Bevanda
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4