KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

glycéro

Italian translation: per vernice gliceroftalica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:glycéro
Italian translation:per vernice gliceroftalica
Entered by: sfumiste

09:00 Nov 5, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: glycéro
Non ho molto contesto:
Lot 3 pinceaux glycéro
sfumiste
Italy
per vernice gliceroftalica
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-05 11:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linternaute.com/bricolage/amenagement-interieur/d...
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1per vernice gliceroftalicaScience451
4per pittura glycero
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per pittura glycero


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2008-11-05 09:04:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://maison-design.priceconcept.eu/casa-e-design-elettrici...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-05 09:06:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi il tredicesimo prodotto presentato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2008-11-05 09:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche pittura al glicerolo

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per vernice gliceroftalica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-05 11:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linternaute.com/bricolage/amenagement-interieur/d...

Example sentence(s):
  • La peinture glycérophtalique; En perte de vitesse · Pourquoi continuer à préférer la glycéro ?

    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia TAPPI: assolutamente si
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Giulia :-)