KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

se clipper

Italian translation: inserirsi a scatto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se clipper
Italian translation:inserirsi a scatto
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

16:17 Nov 10, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: se clipper
ourlet en partie basse et intermédiaire pour les grandes baies, servant de logement pour une barre de charge en acier galvanisé, embouts protégés venant se clipper sur les cables de guidage
Franco Rigoni
Italy
inserirsi a scatto
Explanation:
che si inseriscono a scatto
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agganciarsi
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4inserirsi a scatto
Agnès Levillayer
3clippare
Traducendo Co. Ltd


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clippare


Explanation:
super neologismo ma con vari riscontri su internet.....

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserirsi a scatto


Explanation:
che si inseriscono a scatto

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 699
Grading comment
grazie

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agganciarsi


Explanation:
un' altra possibilità..

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30