KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

RDC

Italian translation: piano rialzato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RDC
Italian translation:piano rialzato
Entered by: Flavia Renzelli

14:20 Nov 27, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: RDC
texte: "En aucun cas, la signalisation publicitaire et l’enseigne des sociétés ne pourront dépasser la hauteur du bandeau saillant prévu en RDC haut des
bâtiments. Leur pose sur le toit est interdite."

L'unica traduzione che ho trovato è "rez-de-chaussée haut" ma non credo sia corretto.

grazie
Flavia Renzelli
Italy
piano rialzato
Explanation:
Il "Rez-de-chaussé bas" oppure il "RDC" tout court corrispondono al pianterreno (o al piano a livello della strada).

Dizionario di francese

HTH

LEa
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille dell'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piano rialzato
Leonarda Coviello
3piano intermedio
Giuseppina Manfredi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
RDC haut
piano rialzato


Explanation:
Il "Rez-de-chaussé bas" oppure il "RDC" tout court corrispondono al pianterreno (o al piano a livello della strada).

Dizionario di francese

HTH

LEa

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille dell'aiuto

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piano intermedio


Explanation:
"RDC haut : étage intermédiaire"

http://www.chaletsaintjean.fr/chalet.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-11-27 14:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o mezzanino

Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian