KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

colonne sèche

Italian translation: colonna secca / colonna per impianti antincendio/ idrante a colonna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:colonne sèche
Italian translation:colonna secca / colonna per impianti antincendio/ idrante a colonna
Entered by: Dario Natale

19:34 Aug 26, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Condominio
French term or phrase: colonne sèche
La colonne sèche a été mise sous pression, des nombreuses fuites sont signalées.
Dario Natale
colonna secca / colonna per impianti antincendio/ idrante a colonna
Explanation:
spero ti sia utile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2014-09-01 09:58:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

yw !
Selected response from:

Angela Guisci
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1colonna secca / colonna per impianti antincendio/ idrante a colonna
Angela Guisci
4colonna secca
Tindaro Cicero


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colonna secca


Explanation:
vedi IATE, altre opzioni sono disponibili.

Tindaro Cicero
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colonna secca / colonna per impianti antincendio/ idrante a colonna


Explanation:
spero ti sia utile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2014-09-01 09:58:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

yw !


    Reference: http://www.itcbramante.it/info/joomdocs/manuale%20nge%202.pd...
Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> grazie Enrico :-)