résidez en général

Italian translation: dove vivi abitualmente?

French term or phrase:résidez en général
Italian translation:dove vivi abitualmente?
Entered by: Angela Guisci

13:19 Jul 6, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering / apertura alberghiera
French term or phrase: résidez en général
Où résidez-vous en général ?
Les grandes étapes de votre parcours professionnel
Qu’avez-vous appris de vos parents- et ancêtres ? (quelle leçon, quelle sagesse)
Quelle est votre définition du meilleur accueil
Les 3 mots (valeur) qui guident votre vie


qual è la vostra residenza abituale?

Merci !
Angela Guisci
Italy
dove vivi abitualmente?
Explanation:
https://www.istat.it/it/files//2011/01/Questionario_Diplomat...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dove vivi abitualmente?
Antoine de Bernard
3Descriva brevemente la sua residenza / il suo luogo di residenza
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Descriva brevemente la sua residenza / il suo luogo di residenza


Explanation:
Inteso come "una descrizione generale"
Un'alternativa :)

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dove vivi abitualmente?


Explanation:
https://www.istat.it/it/files//2011/01/Questionario_Diplomat...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
1 hr
  -> Merci Avat

agree  Rita Sellitti
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita

agree  Orlea
4 days
  -> Merci Orlea