KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

pousses

Italian translation: germogli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pousses
Italian translation:germogli
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:15 Apr 5, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: pousses
les jeunes pousses ...il s'agit de l'épinard...
italianissimo
germogli
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2germogli
Silvia Carmignani
4spinacine
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
germogli


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno: ho visto molti risocntri per "germogli si spinaci" mentre "spinacine" ho sempre chiamato le cotolette con spinaci
2 hrs

agree  Oriana Antichi
1 day18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spinacine


Explanation:
il s'agit sans doute ici des jeunes pousses d'épinards qu'on mange en salade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2008-04-05 13:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon tu parles effectivement des "jeunes pousses" donc je confirme:
http://www.informatoreagrario.it/ita/Riviste/Vitincam/Vic010...
il s'agit bien de "spinaci novelli" qu'on commercialise généralement comme "spinacina/spinacine"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 81