KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

poche à gravier

Italian translation: sacca sabbiosa

10:16 Oct 27, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / ricette di cucina
French term or phrase: poche à gravier
"Cassez légèrement les pinces à l’aide d’un casse-noix. Retirez la poche à gravier du coffre et réservez le corail pour la sauce"
Si parla dell'astice.
Mariella Bonelli
Italian translation:sacca sabbiosa
Explanation:
Intanto ho trovato questo... ma si dice senz'altro anche in un altro modo. (è una sacca che si trova vicino alla testa del crostaceo e che si deve togliere)
www.unionecuochifvg.com/manifestazioni/ ricetario/primi/minestre/minestre.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-27 10:26:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si dice anche sacchetto della sabbia:
http://www.gamoto.net/ricette-cucina/ricette-cucina/pesce/as...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Agnès, grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sacca sabbiosa
Silvia Carmignani
4 +2sacca sabbiosa
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poche à gravier
sacca sabbiosa


Explanation:
Intanto ho trovato questo... ma si dice senz'altro anche in un altro modo. (è una sacca che si trova vicino alla testa del crostaceo e che si deve togliere)
www.unionecuochifvg.com/manifestazioni/ ricetario/primi/minestre/minestre.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-27 10:26:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si dice anche sacchetto della sabbia:
http://www.gamoto.net/ricette-cucina/ricette-cucina/pesce/as...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Grazie Agnès, grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
10 mins

agree  Angela Monetta
28 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poche à gravier
sacca sabbiosa


Explanation:
V. con Google "Sacca sabbiosa" + aragosta

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
7 mins