KudoZ home » French to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

télé-comptage

Italian translation: teleconteggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:télé-comptage
Italian translation:teleconteggio
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

17:19 Feb 15, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: télé-comptage
Il contesto:

Prévention:
- Fonctions de télé-comptage et de gestion d'alarmes

Grazie per qualsiasi indicazione!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
teleconteggio
Explanation:

Guarda se è lo stesso contesto:
http://www.sieisistemi.it/website/Telecontrollo.htm
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
mi hai tolto il dubbio...grazie tante e buona serata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contatore a distanza
Nove
3teleconteggio
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teleconteggio


Explanation:

Guarda se è lo stesso contesto:
http://www.sieisistemi.it/website/Telecontrollo.htm

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
mi hai tolto il dubbio...grazie tante e buona serata

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contatore a distanza


Explanation:
Suggerimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-02-16 10:50:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

figurati!
Bye : )



Nove
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie tante anche a te e buona serata


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Damiani
10 mins