KudoZ home » French to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

fonctions d'indication

Italian translation: funzioni di rilevazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fonctions d'indication
Italian translation:funzioni di rilevazione
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

08:18 Sep 14, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / rilevatore di gas
French term or phrase: fonctions d'indication
Non mi è chiaro il significato di questa frase:" Les indication du catharomètre sont nettement en dessous des seuils requis. Néanmois, cela constitue un seuil très exigeant et la tendence est constante. de plus, il est à noter comme point positif que l'appareil a conservé toutes ses fonctions d'indication."
Tratto dalla scheda di valutazione tecnica per l'ammissibilità all'utilizzo di un rilevatore di gas.

grazie
5168
funzioni di rilevazione
Explanation:
Consulta anche il link (o simili):
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
sì, grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1funzioni di rilevazione
Oscar Romagnone
3 +1funzioni di segnalazione
Ivana Giuliani
2funzioni indicative
JPaul ROSETO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
funzioni indicative


Explanation:

...

JPaul ROSETO
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funzioni di segnalazione


Explanation:
Una possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Paolo Jori
10 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funzioni di rilevazione


Explanation:
Consulta anche il link (o simili):


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.it/prod/oldham/rivelatore-di-gas-e...
Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
sì, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
26 mins
  -> Grazie! :-)