KudoZ home » French to Italian » Engineering (general)

platine couvre-margelle

Italian translation: rivestimento del puteale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:platine couvre-margelle
Italian translation:rivestimento del puteale
Entered by: Serena Magni

11:11 Dec 20, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / camini e focolari
French term or phrase: platine couvre-margelle
CONTESTO:
La platine couvre-margelle (solidaire du foyer) pourra cependant couvrir la margelle; la dilatation agissant du bas vers le haut.
Si può parlare di puteale in questo caso?
Serena Magni
Portugal
rivestimento del puteale
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie Enrico, auguro a te e agli altri colleghi, buonissimo anno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rivestimento del puteale
enrico paoletti
2piastra copri pareteScience451


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
piastra copri parete


Explanation:
...piastra per camino


    Reference: http://www.fonderiabongiovanni.it/ita/show-detail.php?prodot...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rivestimento del puteale


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Grazie Enrico, auguro a te e agli altri colleghi, buonissimo anno