KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

non amortie

Italian translation: non ammortizzata, non estinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:non amortie
Italian translation:non ammortizzata, non estinta
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

16:28 Jun 30, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / statuto SpA
French term or phrase: non amortie
A l’expiration de la société, ou en cas de dissolution anticipée...
L’actif de la société dissoute est affecté d’abord au paiement du passif et des charges sociales, puis au remboursement de la **somme non amortie sur le capital**.

grata...
Vania Dionisi
Italy
non ammortizzata, non estinta
Explanation:
Babylon
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4non ammortizzata, non estinta
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1Vsotto
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
non ammortizzata, non estinta


Explanation:
Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Casola: Figurati, Giovanni. Grazie a te!
37 mins
  -> Grazie, Emanuela.

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Iela
21 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Pesce: E' il simbolo della Marcia Mondiale delle Donne contro Guerre, Violenze e Povertà: un movimento/rete femminista mondiale. /Non mi risulta che sei una donna, quindi naturalmente non puoi marciare con noi. Dovrai trovarti altri amici con cui marciare...
1 day15 hrs
  -> Grazie. Posso marciare con voi?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vsotto


Explanation:
direi "rimborso del capitale non ammortizzato"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
1 day14 hrs