KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

jambe de reprise

Italian translation: vento di ripresa/spinta al rialzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jambe de reprise
Italian translation:vento di ripresa/spinta al rialzo
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

10:24 Apr 1, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: jambe de reprise
Après une vigoureuse dynamique baissière, A** était retournée sur un support majeur à 45,66 euros.
Ce puissant soutien avait provoqué une première jambe de reprise haussière jusqu’au test de 48,67 euros.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
vento di ripresa/spinta al rialzo
Explanation:
si parla spesso di veto di ripresa, volendo
anche spinta al rialzo tout court
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vento di ripresa/spinta al rialzoMarina Zinno
3step, passo di ripresa
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step, passo di ripresa


Explanation:
Non sono sicuro, ma ne traggo questo senso.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vento di ripresa/spinta al rialzo


Explanation:
si parla spesso di veto di ripresa, volendo
anche spinta al rialzo tout court

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milatrad: spinta al rialzo
55 mins