KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

métier

Italian translation: attività, imprese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:métier
Italian translation:attività, imprese
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

11:42 Dec 3, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: métier
(a mio avviso il contesto è diverso da quello della domanda http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/finance_general/...

XXX propose directement ou par l’intermédiaire de ses métiers et filiales, une offre très large de solutions allant du financement locatif simple (crédit-bail et location financière) à l’externalisation de parc, en passant par la location longue durée et évolutive.

XXX è un gruppo bancario,
tra "métiers et filiales" vengono citate società del gruppo XXX

grazie
alberto
ITA_AS
attività, imprese
Explanation:
Babylon, IATE
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2attività, imprese
Giovanni Pizzati
4collaboratori e filiali
Fabiola Baraldi
2collaboratori/rappresentanze/partner
Silvia Carmignani
Summary of reference entries provided
fiche-métiersclaudiabi

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
collaboratori/rappresentanze/partner


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-03 11:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solo un'idea (v. livello basso)

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 341

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attività, imprese


Explanation:
Babylon, IATE

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudiabi: a me piace attività
1 hr
  -> grazie cara!

agree  Laura Franchini: anche a me attività pare la soluzione qui più indicata
7 hrs
  -> grazie cara!

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collaboratori e filiali


Explanation:
Cioé, a mio avviso, sia tramite collaboratori o agenti sul territorio che tramite filiali/agenzie.

Fabiola Baraldi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: fiche-métiers

Reference information:
http://www.pole-emploi.fr/candidat/les-fiches-metiers-@/inde...

C'è una lunga lista di mestieri, dunque si potrebbero intendere anche come attività, legate al mondo bancario e a vari istituti (banca, Banca di Francia, banca postale...). Qualche es.:
Guichetier / Guichetière de banque
- Guichetier / Guichetière de la banque postale
- Chargé / Chargée de clientèle entreprises
- Chargé / Chargée de clientèle particuliers
Directeur / Directrice de centre d'affaires bancaires
- Rédacteur / Rédactrice Banque de France

claudiabi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian