KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

spreads souverains

Italian translation: spread sovrani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:spreads souverains
Italian translation:spread sovrani
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

10:14 Apr 6, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial markets
French term or phrase: spreads souverains
Au second trimestre 2003, la dette des pays émergents a enregistré une excellente performance, avec un rendement de 10 % pour notre indice sur l'ensemble du trimestre, soit un rendement annuel de 27.4 %. Au cours du trimestre, les spreads souverains du EMBI Global Diversified ont rétréci de 107 points de base à 535 points de base.
nic
spread sovrani
Explanation:
si dice...



• Rassegna trimestrale BRI - marzo 2003 [apri in una nuova finestra]
... Sulla scia delle elezioni presidenziali, il Brasile ha beneficiato di un netto miglioramento
del clima di fiducia; benché gli spread sovrani siano rimasti ampi ...
http://www.bis.org/press/p030310it.pdf


Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2spread sovraniIlaria Bottelli
3interessi pubbliciCiccia


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spread sovrani


Explanation:
si dice...



• Rassegna trimestrale BRI - marzo 2003 [apri in una nuova finestra]
... Sulla scia delle elezioni presidenziali, il Brasile ha beneficiato di un netto miglioramento
del clima di fiducia; benché gli spread sovrani siano rimasti ampi ...
http://www.bis.org/press/p030310it.pdf




Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr

agree  Gilda Manara
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interessi pubblici


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16