KudoZ home » French to Italian » Food & Drink

pain gâteau

Italian translation: pane dolce/pan brioche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pain gâteau
Italian translation:pane dolce/pan brioche
Entered by: Ivana Giuliani

19:16 Nov 5, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / ricettario macchina per il pane
French term or phrase: pain gâteau
Ricetta inserita nel ricettario di una macchina per il pane. Semplicemente "pane dolce"? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggermento

Bressane flamande aux framboises
Délicieux mélange de saveurs dans ce **pain gâteau**… Le goût raffiné de la framboise se combine
à la douceur « caramel au beurre », un mélange surprenant… tout en douceur.
Silvia Guazzoni
pane dolce/pan brioche
Explanation:
non sono sicura ma a mio avviso si tratta di questo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2007-11-05 19:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lesgourmandisesdisa.blogspot.com/2006/10/pain-gteau-a...

http://lespetitsplaisirsdecrystale.blogspot.com/2007/07/muff...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pane dolce/pan brioche
Ivana Giuliani
4torta di pane
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pain gateau
torta di pane


Explanation:
torta di pane


    www.cookaround.com/cucina/nuovidolci/confro-1.php?ID=765 - 16k
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pane dolce/pan brioche


Explanation:
non sono sicura ma a mio avviso si tratta di questo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2007-11-05 19:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lesgourmandisesdisa.blogspot.com/2006/10/pain-gteau-a...

http://lespetitsplaisirsdecrystale.blogspot.com/2007/07/muff...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: penso anch'io, il dolce si chiama "Bressane" e ha una base di pan brioche o dolce
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  elysee: direi = pan brioche
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
12 hrs
  -> Grazie!