KudoZ home » French to Italian » Food & Drink

tome noire

Italian translation: tomme noire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tome noire
Italian translation:tomme noire
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

10:55 Nov 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: tome noire
Tome noire

in un menu
Cristina Giannetti
tomme noire
Explanation:
si on parle du fromage des Pyrénées , on ne traduit pas:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=it-it&q...
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tome nero
BPTraduzioni
3tomme noire
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomme noire


Explanation:
si on parle du fromage des Pyrénées , on ne traduit pas:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=it-it&q...

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tome nero


Explanation:
Essendo un nome tipico....esiste il tome nero des Vosges ed il tomme della Savoie.

Saluti


    Reference: http://www.muraro.com/it/pdf/for_italiani32_37.pdf
    Reference: http://www.itinerairesdesfromages.com/datapage.asp?id=47&l=1
BPTraduzioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8