KudoZ home » French to Italian » Food & Drink

Porc à la graine de moutarde

Italian translation: maiale con senape in grani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Porc à la graine de moutarde
Italian translation:maiale con senape in grani
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:06 Nov 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: Porc à la graine de moutarde
Porc à la graine de moutarde
Cristina Giannetti
maiale con senape in grani
Explanation:
ho già fame...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2008-11-11 11:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.demaralimentari.it/prodotto/571/Senape_francese_a...'antica_).html
Selected response from:

justdone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Maiale con semi di senape
BPTraduzioni
3maiale con senape in granijustdone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maiale con senape in grani


Explanation:
ho già fame...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2008-11-11 11:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.demaralimentari.it/prodotto/571/Senape_francese_a...'antica_).html

justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maiale con semi di senape


Explanation:
Ottimo!

BPTraduzioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8