KudoZ home » French to Italian » Food & Drink

couvercles clipables

Italian translation: coperchi a scatto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couvercles clipables
Italian translation:coperchi a scatto
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:51 Nov 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: couvercles clipables
Bacs polycarbonate

Ils sont munis de couvercles clipables assurant une parfaite ventilation intérieure pour une conservation optimale des aliments.
Cristina Giannetti
coperchi a scatto
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5coperchi a scatto
Agnès Levillayer
3coperchi per il sottovuoto
Annamaria Martinolli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coperchi a scatto


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orlea
21 mins

agree  Marika Costantini
36 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
38 mins

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
1 hr

agree  In altre parole
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coperchi per il sottovuoto


Explanation:
Non sono sicura, ma non potrebbe forse trattarsi di quei coperchi dotati di valvola per creare il sottovuoto che permettono la perfetta conservazione degli alimenti?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-11-11 15:19:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, mi sono sbagliata. Il coperchio per il sottovuoto ovviamente non permette la ventilazione.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8