KudoZ home » French to Italian » Food & Drink

barquette collective

Italian translation: vaschetta multiporzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barquette collective
Italian translation:vaschetta multiporzione
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

14:45 Nov 14, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: barquette collective
Conditionnement à +63°c à cœur en barquette collective ou individuelle ou plaque gastro.

cucina
Cristina Giannetti
vaschetta multiporzione
Explanation:
allegati.comune.poggio-a-caiano.po.it/dl/20070517140729600/capit.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-14 14:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ristorart.it/web/centroCottura.htm
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vaschetta multiporzione
Agnès Levillayer
4vassoio a (s)compartijustdone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vaschetta multiporzione


Explanation:
allegati.comune.poggio-a-caiano.po.it/dl/20070517140729600/capit.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-14 14:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ristorart.it/web/centroCottura.htm

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd
11 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

agree  elysee: infatti - vedere anche qui : http://www.rational.it/download_catal/rieber/thermop_cl2_fca...
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5