KudoZ home » French to Italian » Food & Drink

piécé

Italian translation: dei pezzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:piécé
Italian translation:dei pezzi
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

10:56 Nov 18, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: piécé
Conseillé pour les cuissons type piécés ou rôtis
Cristina Giannetti
dei pezzi
Explanation:
EX . La cottura dei pezzi più grandi può essere ultimata al forno
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3della carne in pezzi
Carole Poirey
3dei pezzi
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dei pezzi


Explanation:
EX . La cottura dei pezzi più grandi può essere ultimata al forno

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
della carne in pezzi


Explanation:
mi sembra che nel contesto si debba precisare ......
.... cottura della carne in pezzi ........

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62