KudoZ home » French to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

jardinière

Italian translation: fioriera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jardinière
Italian translation:fioriera
Entered by: Gilda Manara

20:02 Jan 8, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: jardinière
capitolato

Etanchéité avec isolation sur terrasses accessibles
Relevés sur terrasse accessibles
Etanchéité des jardinières
Relevés des jardinières
Cuvettes EP
Platines en plomb trop plein
Etanchéité des pénétrations
Elena Ghetti
Italy
fioriera
Explanation:
contenitori per piante - a volte integrati nei muri o nelle ringhiere. Puoi trovarne svariati esempi con una ricerca in Google...

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie e buon weekend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fioriera
Gilda Manara
5sega a mano / gattuccio
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jardinière
sega a mano / gattuccio


Explanation:
source: Nuovo dizionario Moderno Italiano - Francese Ferrante / Cassiani

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jardinière
fioriera


Explanation:
contenitori per piante - a volte integrati nei muri o nelle ringhiere. Puoi trovarne svariati esempi con una ricerca in Google...

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie e buon weekend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
2 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
11 hrs

agree  Michelle V
12 hrs

agree  delos
12 hrs