KudoZ home » French to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

s'inscrit

Italian translation: si colloca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s\'inscrit
Italian translation:si colloca
Entered by: Stef72

18:15 Feb 3, 2012
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: s'inscrit
Testo :
"Ce livre propose donc une reconstruction de son oeuvre musicale qui s'inscrit dans une certaine tradition
et qui en meme temps en installe une autre."

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
si colloca
Explanation:
Un'altra soluzione
Selected response from:

Isabelle Meschi
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7si colloca
Isabelle Meschi
4 +2si inserisce
Glinda
4si iscriveLaura Radaelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si iscrive


Explanation:
si iscrive nella tradizione è un'espressione corrente

Laura Radaelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
s\'inscrit
si colloca


Explanation:
Un'altra soluzione

Isabelle Meschi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
22 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  dandamesh
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  elysee: "qui s'inscrit" ha qui il senso in FR di "qui se place/se situe" dunque va bene "che si colloca""
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Glinda
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  beatricesther
13 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Magda Falcone
1 day21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si inserisce


Explanation:
Offro la mia soluzione, ma decisamente d'accordo con quella di Isabelle!

Glinda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierluigi Bernardini: come avrei fatto anch'io
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Pierluigi!

agree  Magda Falcone
1 day18 hrs
  -> Grazie Magda!