KudoZ home » French to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

questionnement

Italian translation: interrogarsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:questionnement
Italian translation:interrogarsi
Entered by: Stef72

21:46 Feb 6, 2012
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: questionnement
Testo:

"Certains textes dévoilent un questionnement profond sur la discipline"
Stef72
Italy
interrogarsi
Explanation:
rivelano un profondo interrogarsi
(sottointeso dell'autore)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interrogarsi
Agnès Levillayer
4riflessione
Michele Bondesan
4problematica
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problematica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2012-02-06 21:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un insieme di interrogativi
numerosi interrogativi

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interrogarsi


Explanation:
rivelano un profondo interrogarsi
(sottointeso dell'autore)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale: il senso è sicuramente questo.
7 mins

agree  beatricesther
11 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riflessione


Explanation:
Chi riflette, di solito, si pone anche delle domande. Inoltre, "profonda riflessione" (o "riflessione profonda") è una collocazione molto più frequente di "profondi interrogativi".

Michele Bondesan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian