KudoZ home » French to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

relever

Italian translation: raccogliere (le sfide)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relever
Italian translation:raccogliere (le sfide)
Entered by: Stef72

14:08 Feb 10, 2012
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: relever
Testo:
"Ainsi, poser la question de la démarche musicale de Duchamp et de son influence,
c'est affirmer l'importance qu'on lui suppose, notamment pour en relever les enjeux
dans la sphère de la création musicale, à commencer par l'impact ...etc..."

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
raccogliere (le sfide)
Explanation:
... per raccoglierne le sfide
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6raccogliere (le sfide)
Silvia Carmignani
4 +2coglierne
Maria Emanuela Congia
4fare fronte
Viviane Brigato
3accettare
beatricesther


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
raccogliere (le sfide)


Explanation:
... per raccoglierne le sfide

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 min

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
2 mins

agree  Silvana Pagani
5 mins

agree  tradu-grace
18 mins

agree  dandamesh
33 mins

neutral  juliette_K: Après réflexion, je pense que la seule traduction correcte est "cogliere". Car le texte est centré sur l'analyse des enjeux de la musique de Duchamp, en tant qu'éléments capables de stimuler des réactions. On ne parle pas ici du fait de relever ses défis.
1 hr
  -> Grazie, in effetti credo che la soluzione dipenda molto dal senso (e dalla traduzione) del termine "enjeux" in questo preciso contesto.

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fare fronte


Explanation:
fare fronte alle sfide

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accettare


Explanation:
accettare le sfide

beatricesther
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coglierne


Explanation:
Coglierne i meccanismi, direi. Ma sono d'accordo anche con Silvia:-)

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann
49 mins

agree  juliette_K
1 hr