KudoZ home » French to Italian » Human Resources

candidat libre

Italian translation: privatista


09:46 Jun 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
French term or phrase: candidat libre
pour rajouter sur un cv
JPaul ROSETO
Italian translation:privatista
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-22 09:50:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

presentarsi agli esami \"da privatista\"
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2privatista
Agnès Levillayer
3disponibilità immediataCiccia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
privatista


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-22 09:50:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

presentarsi agli esami \"da privatista\"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: ok
13 mins

agree  Christine C.
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disponibilità immediata


Explanation:
in un CV può anche essere inteso in questo senso....

Ciccia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian