KudoZ home » French to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

de tirer partie

Italian translation: sfruttare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de tirer partie
Italian translation:sfruttare
Entered by: tandream

08:45 Feb 17, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: de tirer partie
"...le modèle permettant par ailleurs de tirer partie de ce nouveau mode de relation client interactive et d'impliquer votre réseau de revendeurs traditionnel."

Per cosa sta quel "de tirer partie"? "prendere parte"?
tandream
sfruttare
Explanation:
avantaggiarsi, ecc. il senso è quello, magari ci sono diversi altri modi di dire. J-M
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sfruttare
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4di trarre profitto/vantaggio/beneficio
Silvia Carmignani
4beneficiare
Francesca Pesce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sfruttare


Explanation:
avantaggiarsi, ecc. il senso è quello, magari ci sono diversi altri modi di dire. J-M

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 min

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
9 mins

agree  Luisa Doplicher
19 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficiare


Explanation:
(...)

Francesca Pesce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di trarre profitto/vantaggio/beneficio


Explanation:
In alternativa a sfruttare

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8