KudoZ home » French to Italian » Journalism

pagaille

Italian translation: il caos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pagaille
Italian translation:il caos
Entered by: Buffalo_Bill

22:17 Dec 20, 2010
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism / méteo
French term or phrase: pagaille
pagaille en Europe
Buffalo_Bill
il caos
Explanation:
.............
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1il caos
Carole Poirey
3tumulto/disordine popolare
Berenice Font


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il caos


Explanation:
.............

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serafina L.
11 hrs
  -> Merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tumulto/disordine popolare


Explanation:
celles-ci pourraient etre différentes options pour pagaille en italien

Berenice Font
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish