KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

suivi

Italian translation: follow-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suivi
Italian translation:follow-up
Entered by: Giovanna N.

16:01 Aug 15, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: suivi
la gestion, le suivi et le contrôle des ordres
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
follow-up
Explanation:
verifica, monitoraggio
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Esatto! Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4follow-up
sabina moscatelli
4 +1follow-up
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
follow-up


Explanation:
verifica, monitoraggio

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Esatto! Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello: ciao Sabina, stavo scrivendo la risposta e la tua non era ancora visualizzata.
1 min

agree  Angie Garbarino
1 min

agree  Loredana Vicario
2 mins

agree  elysee: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1133458 .... / http://www.proz.com/kudoz/958663
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
follow-up


Explanation:
Ciao Giovanna, non ho sbagliato lingua.

Ahimé, il termine è davvero molto adoperato in questi contesti.

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia Savona
1 hr
  -> grazie Patrizia.