KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Moniteur

Italian translation: Moniteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Moniteur
Italian translation:Moniteur
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:24 Nov 5, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / acte consitutif
French term or phrase: Moniteur
Tout changement du siège social est publié aux annexes au Moniteur belge, par les soins des administrateurs

Siamo in Belgio, dovrebbe essere la loro Gazzetta Ufficiale ma non sono sicura.
Nel caso consigliereste di lasciare Moniteur o di tradurre?

Grazie mille in anticipo

Angio
Angie Garbarino
Moniteur
Explanation:
Si è una pubblicazione belga tipo Gazzetta Ufficiale.
Devi lasciare la dizione così com'è.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Sabrina Tursi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Moniteur
Sabrina Tursi
4Moniteur (gazzetta ufficiale belga)
Silvia Carmignani
Summary of reference entries provided
www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/law_patents/487091-moniteur_belge.html - 41k -
Marika Costantini

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Moniteur


Explanation:
Si è una pubblicazione belga tipo Gazzetta Ufficiale.
Devi lasciare la dizione così com'è.
Ciao

Sabrina Tursi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
5 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
5 mins

agree  milatrad
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moniteur (gazzetta ufficiale belga)


Explanation:
metterei così

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/law_patents/487091-moniteur_belge.html - 41k -

Reference information:
era già stato domandato in proz. si tratta della gazzetta ufficiale, io lascerei Moniteur

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12