KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

grand compte

Italian translation: grandi clienti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grand compte
Italian translation:grandi clienti
Entered by: nic

07:54 Nov 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / acquisizione società
French term or phrase: grand compte
De meme, Monsieur XXX s'engagerait, seton des modalites a determiner, a apporter son support commercial et relationnel aux fins de devetopper les activites des Societes et de CIS, aupres notamment d'une clientele grand compte.
nic
grandi clienti
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Mariavita
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Clienti Corporate
Emanuela Leonardi
5grandi clientiMariavita
5clientela facoltosa
Maura Porrati
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/marketing/177520-grand_compte.html
Viviane Brigato

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clientela facoltosa


Explanation:
Si tratta dei grandi patrimoni gestiti, l'ho sempre traovato dall'ìinglese, ma sono certa si tratti di questo

Maura Porrati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Clienti Corporate


Explanation:
Ciao ti mando il link del grand dictionnaire che ti consiglio di usare frequentemente per queste cose di marketing visto che l'italiano si basa al 99% sull'inglese


    Reference: http://www.grandictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_...
Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
34 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grandi clienti


Explanation:
una proposta


    Reference: http://www.aidea.it/prodotti/corsoGrandiClienti.html
Mariavita
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




Reference comments


3 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/marketing/177520-grand_compte.html

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/marketing/177520...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  milatrad: ça c'est une traduction en italien!
4 hrs