KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

régi exclusivement

Italian translation: disciplinato esclusivamente/ in via esclusiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:régi exclusivement
Italian translation:disciplinato esclusivamente/ in via esclusiva
Entered by: Irene Argenti

16:41 Dec 10, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: régi exclusivement
"Le présent accord est régi exclusivement et par ordre décroissant de primauté par:...."
Irene Argenti
Italy
disciplinato esclusivamente/ in via esclusiva
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ancora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4disciplinato esclusivamente/ in via esclusiva
Silvia Carmignani
5regolato/retto o in materia/in modo esclusivo
Federico Moncini
4 +1assoggettato (o regolato) esclusivamente
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assoggettato (o regolato) esclusivamente


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: scelgo "regolato"
6 hrs
  -> Merci.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disciplinato esclusivamente/ in via esclusiva


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Grazie ancora!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Zerlina

agree  Oscar Romagnone: scelgo "in via esclusiva"
6 hrs
  -> Anch'io :-) Grazie Oscar

agree  milatrad
16 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regolato/retto o in materia/in modo esclusivo


Explanation:
régir= regolato, retto dal dizionario francese dei termini economici e finanziari e del commercio Zanichelli.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="copartiente"#hl=en&sa=...

Federico Moncini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Emanuela Galdelli