KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

faisant foi et tenant lieu de loi

Italian translation: fa fede ed ha forza di legge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faisant foi et tenant lieu de loi
Italian translation:fa fede ed ha forza di legge
Entered by: Dario Natale

10:03 Feb 5, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: faisant foi et tenant lieu de loi
seule la version XXXX faisant foi et tenant lieu de loi aux deux parties qui s'y obligent.
Dario Natale
fa fede ed ha forza di legge
Explanation:
fa fede ed ha forza di legge tra le parti
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Viviane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4fa fede ed ha forza di legge
Viviane Brigato
4 +2fa fede e tiene luogo di legge
enrico paoletti
4il solo facente fede che tiene luogo di legge ad opera delle parti contraenti
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fa fede e tiene luogo di legge


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins
  -> Grazie Chiara

agree  tradu-grace: anche
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Grace

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fa fede ed ha forza di legge


Explanation:
fa fede ed ha forza di legge tra le parti

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie Viviane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
4 hrs

agree  tradu-grace
7 hrs

agree  Chiara Zanone
10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il solo facente fede che tiene luogo di legge ad opera delle parti contraenti


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8