KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

ne fait droit à la demande que dans la mesure

Italian translation: accoglie la domanda solo nella misura ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ne fait droit à la demande que dans la mesure
Italian translation:accoglie la domanda solo nella misura ...
Entered by: Dario Natale

12:47 Apr 3, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto
French term or phrase: ne fait droit à la demande que dans la mesure
Le juge ne fait droit à la demande que dans la mesure où il l'estime régulière, recevable et bien fondée
Dario Natale
accoglie la domanda solo nella misura ...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5accoglie la domanda solo nella misura ...
enrico paoletti
3accoglie la richiesta solo nel caso in cui
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accoglie la domanda solo nella misura ...


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Il concetto è questo ma direi piuttosto "...accoglie solo la parte della domanda che egli valuta/ritiene..." // Ciao Enrico :-)
24 mins
  -> Hai ragione, Oscar, è meglio!

agree  Angie Garbarino
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Angie.

agree  Rita Sellitti
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Rita.

agree  DalvaTrad
6 hrs
  -> Merci, Dalva.

agree  Francine Alloncle: D'accordo con Oscar
18 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accoglie la richiesta solo nel caso in cui


Explanation:
....in cui la considera ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2018-04-03 19:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, d'accord.

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian