remis contre décharge

Italian translation: consegnata a mano dietro rilascio di ricevuta

French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Compravendita immobile
French term or phrase: remis contre décharge
A cet effet, l’avant-contrat avec ses annexes sera notifié à son mandataire, par lettre recommandée avec accusé de réception ou remis contre décharge.
Boccia Alessandro
Italy
Italian translation:consegnata a mano dietro rilascio di ricevuta
Explanation:
oppure solo dietro ricevuta

o anche consegnata brevi manu, dietro rilascio di una ricevuta
Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Raccomandata a mano
Matteo Galbusera
4consegnata a mano dietro rilascio di ricevuta
claudia lanari


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Raccomandata a mano


Explanation:
Vedi i link sotto:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2018-04-24 11:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.resilier.com/guides/famille-scolarite/lettre-rem...

http://www.lettera43.it/it/guide/lifestyle/2015/07/16/qual-e...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
3 mins
  -> Grazie mille Enrico

agree  Margherita Colaci
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consegnata a mano dietro rilascio di ricevuta


Explanation:
oppure solo dietro ricevuta

o anche consegnata brevi manu, dietro rilascio di una ricevuta

claudia lanari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4