International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

juridiction des référés

Italian translation: giurisdizione d'urgenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:juridiction des référés
Italian translation:giurisdizione d'urgenza
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

10:12 Aug 7, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / atto di citazione
French term or phrase: juridiction des référés
Come si chiama il corrispondente italiano? "Giurisdizione per direttissima"? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

La société XX propose à la **Juridiction des référés** du Tribunal de Grande Instance de Lille, de confier à l'Expert le cas échéant commis la mission suivante...
Silvia Guazzoni
giurisdizione d'urgenza
Explanation:
Dizionario giuridico - Zanichelli
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1giurisdizione d'urgenza
Francine Alloncle
4Procedure in direttissima
Isabelle MARCHERAT
4giurisdizione relativa a provvedimenti d'urgenza
Laura Massara


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giurisdizione d'urgenza


Explanation:
Dizionario giuridico - Zanichelli

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari: Le juge des référés est le juge saisi selon une procédure d'urgence..C'est la définition que j'ai trouvé à cet adresse:http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Juge_des_référés Salut!
1 hr
  -> Merci Caterina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giurisdizione relativa a provvedimenti d'urgenza


Explanation:
Dizionario Giuridico
Giovanni Tortora


Penso sia opportuno specificare il riferimento a "provvedimenti d'urgenza". Bon travail!



    Reference: http://www.giurisprudenza.piemonte.it/civile/procedura/00321...
    Reference: http://www.democrazialegalita.it/sentenza_aquilaott2003.htm
Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedure in direttissima


Explanation:
je suis interprète au Trib. de Florence, c'est en général l'équivalent employé ici

Example sentence(s):
  • JURIPOLE - Dizionario : Definizione di "REFERE" (Procedura per ...Dictionnaire juridique français-italien - Traduction de REFERE Procedura per direttissima e relativa sentenza - Dizionario legale francese-italiano ...
Isabelle MARCHERAT
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32