KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

tenant à divers

Italian translation: attiguo / contiguo ad altri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tenant à divers
Italian translation:attiguo / contiguo ad altri

09:30 Sep 9, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-13 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Procura per vendita immobili
French term or phrase: tenant à divers
Nella prima parte di una procura speciale per la vendita di immobili, la descrizione dell'immobile ternuba con la dicitura " Une maison d'habitation, cadastrée en nature de maison, d'un ensemble situé rue..... pour une contenance de 9 centiares, * tenant à divers*.

Quel "tenant à divers" significa che il complesso appartiene a vari proprietari o che è diviso in vari appezzamenti?
grazie
xxxDLD
attiguo / contiguo ad altri
Explanation:
maison et jardin sis en la grand'rue Saint-Marcel, tenant à divers,
et par derrière aux terres de la reine Blanche
http://www.archive.org/stream/mmoiresdelasoci14unkngoog/mmoi...

terreno (superficie fondiaria di mq. 62.000), attiguo ad altri già sviluppati da Vailog nel comune di Anagni
http://www.industriaeinnovazione.com/it/documenti/20/Realty ...

Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3attiguo / contiguo ad altri
Antoine de Bernard
3detenuto da diversi proprietari
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detenuto da diversi proprietari


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 552

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attiguo / contiguo ad altri


Explanation:
maison et jardin sis en la grand'rue Saint-Marcel, tenant à divers,
et par derrière aux terres de la reine Blanche
http://www.archive.org/stream/mmoiresdelasoci14unkngoog/mmoi...

terreno (superficie fondiaria di mq. 62.000), attiguo ad altri già sviluppati da Vailog nel comune di Anagni
http://www.industriaeinnovazione.com/it/documenti/20/Realty ...



Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti: penso che hai ragione tu
1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup Enrico

agree  Francesca Monno
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesca

agree  Agnès Levillayer
5 hrs
  -> Merci Agnès