KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

Dit que

Italian translation: dichiara che


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Dit que
Italian translation:dichiara che
Entered by: Dario Natale

18:18 Feb 2, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Dit que
Dit que l'adopté s'appellera: XXXX
Dario Natale
dichiara che
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie Enrico!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dichiara che
enrico paoletti
4Dispone
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dichiara che


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
Grazie Enrico!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Enrico, Scusa Corinne ma hai in mente esempi in cui se cambia il soggetto cambia la traduzione di "Dit que"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani
14 mins
  -> Merci Silvia

agree  Francine Alloncle
16 mins
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 hr
  -> Merci Fabrizio

agree  elysee: "dichiara che" OK come trad. ma era importante sapere CHI era il soggetto , cioè manca da parte di Dario la frase completa del contesto previso
4 hrs
  -> Merci Elysee

agree  milatrad
13 hrs
  -> Merci Mila

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dispone


Explanation:
Incontro spesso nell'altro senso "Il Giudice dispone che"...

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Fabrizio Zambuto