KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

retenir que celle-ci établissait

Italian translation: ritenere valida la versione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retenir que celle-ci établissait
Italian translation:ritenere valida la versione

09:04 Nov 19, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-22 22:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: retenir que celle-ci établissait
Sentenza di divorzio, il tribunale accoglie la domanda di divorzio.
Pour faire droit a la demande de Mme..., il a retenu que celle-ci établissait que son mari avait exerce des violences sur sa personne...
Davide Dublanc
Poland
ritenere valida la versione
Explanation:
io direi, "ha ritenuto valida la versione della Signora ... secondo cui ..."
Selected response from:

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ha accolto la sua dichiarazione che ...
cynthiatesser
3ritenere valida la versione
ADA DE MICHELI
3ha ritenuto che essa (la sentenza) comprovava
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ha ritenuto che essa (la sentenza) comprovava


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 536

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ritenere valida la versione


Explanation:
io direi, "ha ritenuto valida la versione della Signora ... secondo cui ..."

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ha accolto la sua dichiarazione che ...


Explanation:
...

cynthiatesser
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11