KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

assortir

Italian translation: Far seguire a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assortir
Italian translation:Far seguire a
Entered by: Daniela Verna

23:10 Feb 6, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / assortir
French term or phrase: assortir
Buonasera il termine assortir inquesto caso come può essere tradotto ? Grazie
Les termes «même sans imposer d’amende» et «également» impliquent que le pouvoir de la Commission de constater une infraction révolue et d’assortir cette constatation d’une amende préexiste et n’est soumis à aucune condition spécifique.
Daniela Verna
France
Far seguire a
Explanation:
Io direi: ...e di far seguire a questa constatazione una multa...
Selected response from:

romina zanello
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Far seguire a
romina zanello
3accompagnare
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompagnare


Explanation:
«Chi si è reso protagonista di questi episodi - spiega il procuratore - rischia la condanna a una pena detentiva da uno a tre anni ***accompagnata da una pena pecuniaria*** da 25mila a 100mila euro.


    Reference: http://ricerca.gelocal.it/iltirreno/archivio/iltirreno/2005/...
enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 568

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Far seguire a


Explanation:
Io direi: ...e di far seguire a questa constatazione una multa...

romina zanello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paulonet2
10 hrs