factuel

Italian translation: resoconto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:factuel
Italian translation:resoconto
Entered by: In altre parole

10:07 Aug 3, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Categoria
French term or phrase: factuel
Buongiorno a tutti,

nell'ambito di una relazione di perizia tecnica, si parla di "compte rendu factuel".

Avevo pensato a "rapporto (o relazione) conoscitivo", perché in in effetti illustra dei fatti, portandoli a conoscenza, ma non mi piace moltissimo come soluzione....

Avete per caso altre proposte?

Grazie!
In altre parole
Italy
resoconto
Explanation:
https://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=factuel
"Resoconto dei fatti" è ridondante, io lascerei "factuel" sottinteso:
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/resoconto/
O al limite "descrizione dei fatti".
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resoconto
Matteo Galbusera
3fattuale
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resoconto


Explanation:
https://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=factuel
"Resoconto dei fatti" è ridondante, io lascerei "factuel" sottinteso:
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/resoconto/
O al limite "descrizione dei fatti".

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fattuale


Explanation:
rendiconto fattuale

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 580




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search