KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

Mines

Italian translation: il verbale del collaudo


05:40 Oct 24, 2001
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Mines
Les proces-verbaux des Mines....et les certificats de conformité necessaires à l'imatriculation
nic
Italian translation:il verbale del collaudo
Explanation:
So che "passer aux mines" vuol dire portare la macchina al collaudo, quindi penso che si riferisca alle carte che attestano il superamento del collaudo della macchina.
Selected response from:

anna sudano
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3il verbale del collaudo
anna sudano
1 +2CollaudoAntonella Andreella
3i verbali delle miniere....xxxtinaa


  

Answers


24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i verbali delle miniere....


Explanation:
... e i certificati di conformità necessari all'immatricolazione

Senza contesto non so se si parla di miniere. Il proces-verbal dovrebbero essere le trascrizioni delle deposizioni del processo

xxxtinaa
PRO pts in pair: 8
The asker has declined this answer

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il verbale del collaudo


Explanation:
So che "passer aux mines" vuol dire portare la macchina al collaudo, quindi penso che si riferisca alle carte che attestano il superamento del collaudo della macchina.


    Reference: http://www.assurandco.com/faq-automobile.htm
    Reference: http://vwgolfgti.free.fr/clubs/clubs.htm
anna sudano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1096 days

agree  Angie Garbarino
1149 days

agree  Chiara Santoriello
1155 days

353 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Collaudo


Explanation:
sono d'accordo con Anna

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
774 days

agree  Chiara Santoriello
833 days