KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

appareils pour expédition

Italian translation: materiale per la spedizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appareils pour expédition
Italian translation:materiale per la spedizione

04:46 Dec 5, 2001
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: appareils pour expédition
la société prendra en charge les frais suivants: emballage, mise en caisse, expédition, déballage, préparation des appareils pour expédition
claudia dalli
preparazione del materiale per la spedizione
Explanation:
a meno che si parli di apparecchiature specifiche, nel qual caso la soluzione di Chiara è perfetta.
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5preparation of the devices/apparatus for dispatchPaul Stevens
4 +1preparazione del materiale per la spedizione
Bilingualduo
4Apologies - I did not notice that it was Fr>It and not Fr>EnPaul Stevens
4vedi sotto
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preparation of the devices/apparatus for dispatch


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apologies - I did not notice that it was Fr>It and not Fr>En


Explanation:
Sorry

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
preparazione degli apparecchi/dei dispositivi per la spedizione.

Spero ti sia utile.

Ciao

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preparazione del materiale per la spedizione


Explanation:
a meno che si parli di apparecchiature specifiche, nel qual caso la soluzione di Chiara è perfetta.
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr