KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

sauf dénonciation par AR. Toutefoisce contrat peut devenir caduc

Italian translation: decadere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:devenir caduc
Italian translation:decadere

12:50 Jan 4, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: sauf dénonciation par AR. Toutefoisce contrat peut devenir caduc
contrat de distribution exclusive
alex
salvo disdetta con raccomandata AR. Tuttavia questo contratto può decadere
Explanation:
Per AR non vedo altra soluzione che la raccomandata con ricevuta di ritorno.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4salvo denuncia con A/R. Tuttavia il presente contratto puo' decadere...
Rita Bandinelli
4salvo disdetta con raccomandata AR. Tuttavia questo contratto può decadere
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
salvo denuncia con A/R. Tuttavia il presente contratto puo' decadere...


Explanation:
Voila'!

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
11 mins

agree  Simona Oliva
28 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
34 mins

agree  Teresalba
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvo disdetta con raccomandata AR. Tuttavia questo contratto può decadere


Explanation:
Per AR non vedo altra soluzione che la raccomandata con ricevuta di ritorno.
Ciao

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194
Grading comment
grazie mille