KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

connaître de

Italian translation: deliberare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:connaître de
Italian translation:deliberare
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

10:34 Jan 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Organisation de la justice en Luxembourg
French term or phrase: connaître de
Le tribunal a compétence exclusive pour connaître des affaires qui, à raison de leur nature, lui sont expressément attribuées par la loi
Cristina Corgnati
deliberare
Explanation:
è solo un sinonino della proposta della collega che è correttissima. (Zingarelli)
Selected response from:

Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4conoscere delle cause
Dora Rossetti
1deliberare
Claudia Dalli Cardillo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conoscere delle cause


Explanation:
Connaitre d'une cause (dir.) = conoscere di una causa (Vedi Boch!)

Dora Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
0 min

agree  hirselina
2 mins

agree  Chiara rizzi
2 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
deliberare


Explanation:
è solo un sinonino della proposta della collega che è correttissima. (Zingarelli)

Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68