KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

en cause

Italian translation: (notificate/presentate) nel procedimento in data ...


11:08 Dec 9, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: en cause
Suivant les conclusions de style notifiées en cause en date du 3 juillet 1998, Me XY, pour sa partie conclut qu’il plut à la cour

Grazie per ogni suggerimento.

slt
anusca
anusca
Italy
Italian translation:(notificate/presentate) nel procedimento in data ...
Explanation:
... forse con una frase prima, era tutto più chiaro ... comunque mi sembra questo il senso.
Selected response from:

bistefano
Grading comment
E' veramente molto difficile questo gergo legale, ma credo che voglia dire "nella causa" cioé nel procedimento.

Grazie et saluti
anusca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(notificate/presentate) nel procedimento in data ...bistefano
4 -1a causa
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
a causa


Explanation:
a causa

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bistefano: a causa di chi o di che cosa ? E poi "a causa" = "pour cause"
17 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(notificate/presentate) nel procedimento in data ...


Explanation:
... forse con una frase prima, era tutto più chiaro ... comunque mi sembra questo il senso.

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
E' veramente molto difficile questo gergo legale, ma credo che voglia dire "nella causa" cioé nel procedimento.

Grazie et saluti
anusca