KudoZ home » French to Italian » Linguistics

à l’avenir ; un an trop tôt

Italian translation: nel futuro; con un anno di anticipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à l’avenir ; un an trop tôt
Italian translation:nel futuro; con un anno di anticipo
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

18:00 May 16, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
French term or phrase: à l’avenir ; un an trop tôt
«C’est toujours le groupe de Bordat et Hirsch, dit-il. Remarque bien je ne crois pas à l’avenir de cette affaire, et qu’à mon sens ils reprennent Daffodyl un an trop tôt. Mais puisque c’est moi qui tiens la salle!…Tant qu’ils n’en étaient qu’à la correspondance, ça ne voulait rien dire. Avec eux, ça ne devient sérieux que quand ils font téléphoner.»
Sabrina
nel futuro
Explanation:
o

non credo che questo (affare - non so a cosa si riferiscono) abbia un futuro

con un anno di anticipo

Ciao
AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nel futuroAntonella Andreella
4 +1Vedi sotto:
Guy D'Aloia
2 +1vsGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nel futuro


Explanation:
o

non credo che questo (affare - non so a cosa si riferiscono) abbia un futuro

con un anno di anticipo

Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lilu
31 mins

agree  byteman
10 hrs

agree  luskie
15 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vedi sotto:


Explanation:
Nota bene che io non credo al futuro di quest'affare, e che a mio avviso stanno riprendendo Daffodyl un anno di troppo in anticipo.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Galimberti
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
"Non credo che questo affare sia fattibile";
"è di un anno prematuro"

Ciao

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc: con un anno di anticipo
46 mins