KudoZ home » French to Italian » Management

grande première

Italian translation: una grande novità/una novità assoluta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une grande première
Italian translation:una grande novità/una novità assoluta
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

14:13 Feb 9, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: grande première
Il est à noter que ce certificat n’a pas été délivré a un seul établissement mais globalement au concept d’agences
« XXX ». C’est une grande première en France.

Novità assoluta? Qualcos'altro?
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
una grande novità
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-09 14:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche innovazione
Selected response from:

Vanessa Di Franco
Grading comment
Grazie, comunque lascio "novità assoluta".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2una grande novità
Vanessa Di Franco
3grande debuttojustdone
3avvenimento senza precedenti
Claudia Catena
3grande anteprima
Cristina intern


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grande anteprima


Explanation:
--

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avvenimento senza precedenti


Explanation:
ma anche novità assoluta andava bene

Claudia Catena
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una grande novità


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-09 14:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche innovazione

Vanessa Di Franco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie, comunque lascio "novità assoluta".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  milatrad
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grande debutto


Explanation:
un'alternativa
MacOS X, domani il ***grande debutto***
http://punto-informatico.it/28714/PI/News/macos-x-domani-gra...

http://www.ossblog.it/post/3768/firefox-3-si-prepara-al-gran...

justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian